Koha.Net - Info koha.net

koha receives about 14,800 unique visitors and 50,912 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $118.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $69,495.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank koha.net is ranked number 3,871 in the world and 0.00296% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.28.107.

About - koha.net

How popular is koha.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
444,000
Daily Pageviews:
50,912 (3.44 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00296% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 59.83%57.60%9
Germany 8.47%9.13%1481
Other 6.69%6.62%110
Switzerland 5.83%5.98%208
Macedonia 2.50%1.38%123
United States 2.25%2.88%25511
Austria 2.01%2.41%680
Sweden 1.62%1.91%1134
Slovenia 1.57%1.11%286
France 1.53%1.66%5782
United Kingdom 1.48%1.72%6820
Italy 1.40%1.14%5815
Belgium 0.88%0.96%1917
Norway 0.74%0.92%1473
Greece 0.72%0.40%4524
Canada 0.48%0.61%10877
Finland 0.46%0.52%2100
Netherlands 0.37%0.51%8238
Denmark 0.33%0.37%2666
Croatia 0.24%0.27%1826
Turkey 0.20%0.23%29607
Hungary 0.16%0.16%6601
Other 0.16%0.13%289
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.11%2727
Australia 0.10%0.13%34144
Luxembourg 0.10%0.12%2950
Kazakhstan 0.10%0.10%11404
Czech Republic 0.10%0.15%14416
Spain 0.08%0.09%71687
Ireland 0.07%0.08%14587

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
koha.net
99.96%99.85%3.48
online.koha.net
0.24%0.15%2.18

How fast does koha.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1333 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,442
Total Backlinks:
  35,587
Follow Links:
  13,763
Nofollow Links:
  21,824
Referring Domains:
  266
Referring IPs:
  301

Competitive Data

SEMrush koha.net
Domain:
  koha.net
Rank:
  71,101
Organic Keywords:
  4,653
Organic Traffic:
  14,347
Organic Cost:
  $555.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is koha.net?

Facebook likes:
  5,031
Facebook shares:
  2,655
Facebook comments:
  763
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,449
Google +:
  48
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much koha.net can earn?

Website Value:
$69,495.32
Daily Revenue:
$118.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,552.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,216.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is koha.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.28.107
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.28.107

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 959.5KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104143127736646.jpg could save 168.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/repository/journalists/06_11_13_79466_f1_flaka-jpg1383725444.jpg could save 144KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/fo/31/20151103093828580500.jpg could save 129.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104151325705646.jpg could save 116.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/repository/journalists/07_06_11_33558_augustin-palokaj-240x320.jpg could save 58.5KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104170931155646.jpg could save 23.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104151220296646.jpg could save 22.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104092910***646.jpg could save 20.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104171315988646.jpg could save 16.8KiB (8% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/inc3/img/logo.png could save 16.8KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104133459454646.jpg could save 13.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/201511041725378***46.jpg could save 13.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/29/20151104081541973646.jpg could save 12KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104164746767646.jpg could save 9.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/11/20151103220654665646.jpg could save 8.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104092703217646.jpg could save 7.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151104125657331646.jpg could save 7.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151103154612956646.jpg could save 7.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/11/20151103192648119646.jpg could save 7.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/13/20151104082729341646.jpg could save 6.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151103182555963646.jpg could save 6.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/9/20151104172829431646.jpg could save 6.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104162409762646.jpg could save 6.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/3/2015110416530***59646.jpg could save 6.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104140353662646.jpg could save 6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104155049588646.jpg could save 5.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/13/20151103145551892646.jpg could save 5.9KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104165951456646.jpg could save 5.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/11/20151104115027676646.jpg could save 5.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104120807459646.jpg could save 5.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151103170650135646.jpg could save 5.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151104162721380646.jpg could save 4.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104164509635646.jpg could save 4.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104171131370646.jpg could save 4.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104120017217646.jpg could save 4.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151103184012763646.jpg could save 3.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104172932530646.jpg could save 3.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc/img/komente.png could save 2.6KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/aeroporti.png could save 2.5KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151103171712338646.jpg could save 2.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/kohaditoreon.jpg could save 2.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104152246739101.jpg could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/sotktv.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/kohaaaaa.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/2015103121404***03101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/arta_live.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104092445***1101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104160305221101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151101162105771101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104160615187101.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104160049395101.jpg could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104120405479101.jpg could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151028104341711101.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151030103826848101.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104142654632101.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104165951456101.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/red_line.jpg could save 1.2KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/black_line.jpg could save 1.2KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/foo_bg.jpg could save 1.2KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/java_bg.jpg could save 1.2KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104171131370101.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104084807116101.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151029085543208101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151029093408303101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104084627491101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104112630889101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151030192507312101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104151721855101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151102223905329101.jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104084052495101.jpg could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151030100130984101.jpg could save 1,010B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151031145632605101.jpg could save 993B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104145908841101.jpg could save 993B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151030131114839101.jpg could save 977B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104170459287101.jpg could save 948B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104100534712101.jpeg could save 941B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151101143714190101.jpg could save 861B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151103153821895101.jpg could save 818B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151029232212474101.jpg could save 801B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104164509635101.jpg could save 764B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/9/20151029134017209101.jpg could save 660B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/3/20151104163958642101.jpg could save 560B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151030215329416101.jpg could save 513B (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 292KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 217.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sat.js?v=2 could save 30.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9050950_1480887_122365834_65294587 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_1sr7lhphfaade2ivddk12op768e&load_id=34aho7b27bd61hklr5p83knjmji&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613711&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=3uihdm21ftrbq02n71jeg17vbt65&cb=670523303.328082&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_3od7kfi3pgdv4m2skfv***1uctdu7&load_id=3c4qd6e1uugan52ui912a1jl94rl&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613688&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=18ttsg61419qojhmsht0nrivvd&cb=228076328.05779576&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_fm9sauj6c98n9hufg336kof5i&load_id=3gbuikb3d11mar340ap0j7u1brd&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613734&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=3012uuo2kbr5g81mp5lt53dtieah&cb=864284182.8987002&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_1heitts11vpiv71fjmi8fqv72fi&load_id=6gskjvcai3mf8lvt9qca1e14&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613780&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=eup2td3h3t4td2l1vhbq1tj0hml&cb=703217021.888122&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=4758511&size=300x250&cb=${CACHEBUSTER}&referrer=${REFERER_URL} could save 6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ads-by.madadsmedia.com/tags/14791/7236/async/300x250.js could save 2.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_3thdol7st5se620k9srb2smv53c&load_id=74749t1ac7qro2fvnmas1t9b1mk&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613757&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=ans8nv33qng5j2rm3vsb3uqu10u&cb=402279122.49974906&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.swid.switchads.com/adserver/user_sync.php?node=http%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.myswitchads.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php&do[sync]=1&do[share]=1 could save 1.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/meta_web.php?zone_id=32638&instance_id=0 could save 521B (51% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://koha.net/inc3/js/jquery1.11.1.js
http://koha.net/inc3/js/bootstrap.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://koha.net/inc3/css/bootstrap.css
http://koha.net/inc3/css/style.css?v=1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-by.madadsmedia.com/tags/14791/7236/async/300x250.js (expiration not specified)
http://asap.sindikata.org/koha.net/index.php (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://j.adlooxtracking.com/ads/js/tfav_sparcmedia_mth_ban1spmth.js (expiration not specified)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082571&1=100082582&1=100082583&1=100082596&1=100082598&1=100082605&1=100082609&1=100082617&1=100082639&1=100082664 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082668&1=1000826***&1=100082671&1=100082679&1=100082680&1=100082681&1=100082***3&1=100082702&1=100082711&1=100082713 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082714&1=100082715&1=100082716&1=100082728&1=100082731&1=100082734&1=100082735&1=100082740&1=100082744&1=100082745 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082746&1=100082748&1=100082753&1=100082755&1=100082756&1=100082757&1=100082758&1=100082759&1=100082760&1=100082761 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082762&1=100082763&1=100082764&1=100082765&1=100082766&1=100082767&1=100082768&1=1000827***&1=100082770&1=100082771 (10 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/device/id.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="?id=2">Lajme</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  100

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kosova/Lajme dhe Media

What sites are related to koha.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 28 May 2016 14:01:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4a87124f9637886d704dbda864d79b311464444119; expires=Sun, 28-May-17 14:01:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.koha.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://koha.net/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2aa23de11bd61fc4-DFW
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 May 2016 14:01:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2bbd9c5b59bfd63013171fad76d2cc561464444119; expires=Sun, 28-May-17 14:01:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.koha.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7cg6dv9khk4u9imnoqlf19g6k0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2aa23de327212641-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS bob.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-28
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: KOHA.NET
Registry Domain ID: 3790434_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:21:59Z
Creation Date: 1997-11-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Koha
Registrant Organization: Koha
Registrant Street: Sheshi Nena Tereze #31
Registrant City: Prishtine
Registrant State/Province: Kosove
Registrant Postal Code: 1100
Registrant Country: AL
Registrant Phone: +355.9999999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +355.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Surroi, Flaka
Admin Organization: KOHA
Admin Street: Mother Theresa Boulevard 31
Admin City: Prishtina
Admin State/Province: Kosova
Admin Postal Code: 38000
Admin Country: AL
Admin Phone: +355.38138249104
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +355.38138249106
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Koha
Tech Organization: Koha
Tech Street: Sheshi Nena Tereze #31
Tech City: Prishtine
Tech State/Province: Kosove
Tech Postal Code: 1100
Tech Country: AL
Tech Phone: +355.9999999999
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +355.9999999999
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 May 2016 14:02:04 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KOHA.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-feb-2014
Creation Date: 28-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 May 2016 14:02:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
koha.net widget