Koha.Net

koha.net
koha receives about 14,774 unique visitors and 39,594 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $118.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $276,570.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank koha.net is ranked number 5,726 in the world and 0.00321% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.29.107.

About - Koha.Net

WRITE article about koha.net

How many visitors does koha.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,774
Monthly Unique Visitors:
443,220
Daily Pageviews:
39,594 (2.68 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,726 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00321% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,350
Average Load Time:
(1046 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 53.65%48.54%9
Germany 11.56%13.82%1532
Other 8.07%9.00%108
Switzerland 6.35%6.64%278
United States 2.74%3.31%26725
Macedonia 2.57%1.43%116
Austria 2.10%2.43%1062
Italy 1.87%1.46%6257
Sweden 1.80%2.18%1944
United Kingdom 1.72%1.94%8299
France 1.60%1.85%8404
Slovenia 1.33%0.94%465
Belgium 0.81%0.90%3845
Greece 0.68%0.38%6862
Canada 0.57%0.76%16258
Finland 0.51%0.59%4041
Norway 0.48%0.59%3480
Netherlands 0.41%0.55%17720
Denmark 0.36%0.40%5790
Croatia 0.36%0.35%2457
Turkey 0.20%0.22%37514
Hungary 0.15%0.16%10756
Other 0.15%0.14%480
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.14%0.13%2329
Czech Republic 0.13%0.16%16598
Australia 0.11%0.14%53371
Luxembourg 0.11%0.12%4209
Ireland 0.08%0.09%34602
Kazakhstan 0.08%0.09%30768
Spain 0.07%0.08%111753

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
koha.net
99.97%99.81%3.74
online.koha.net
0.32%0.19%2.24

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush koha.net
Domain:
  koha.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

koha.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,402
Facebook shares:
  1,702
Facebook comments:
  489
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,593
Tweets:
  790
Google +:
  48
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much koha.net can earn?

Website Value:
$276,570.09
Daily Revenue:
$118.19
Monthly Revenue:
$3,545.70
Yearly Revenue:
$43,139.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is koha.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.29.107
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.29.107

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 959.5KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104143127736646.jpg could save 168.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/repository/journalists/06_11_13_79466_f1_flaka-jpg1383725444.jpg could save 144KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/fo/31/20151103093828580500.jpg could save 129.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104151325705646.jpg could save 116.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/repository/journalists/07_06_11_33558_augustin-palokaj-240x320.jpg could save 58.5KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104170931155646.jpg could save 23.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104151220296646.jpg could save 22.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104092910***646.jpg could save 20.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104171315988646.jpg could save 16.8KiB (8% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://koha.net/inc3/img/logo.png could save 16.8KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104133459454646.jpg could save 13.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/201511041725378***46.jpg could save 13.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/29/20151104081541973646.jpg could save 12KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104164746767646.jpg could save 9.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/11/20151103220654665646.jpg could save 8.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104092703217646.jpg could save 7.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151104125657331646.jpg could save 7.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151103154612956646.jpg could save 7.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/11/20151103192648119646.jpg could save 7.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/13/20151104082729341646.jpg could save 6.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151103182555963646.jpg could save 6.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/9/20151104172829431646.jpg could save 6.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104162409762646.jpg could save 6.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/3/2015110416530***59646.jpg could save 6.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104140353662646.jpg could save 6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104155049588646.jpg could save 5.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/13/20151103145551892646.jpg could save 5.9KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104165951456646.jpg could save 5.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/11/20151104115027676646.jpg could save 5.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104120807459646.jpg could save 5.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151103170650135646.jpg could save 5.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/12/20151104162721380646.jpg could save 4.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104164509635646.jpg could save 4.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104171131370646.jpg could save 4.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151104120017217646.jpg could save 4.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151103184012763646.jpg could save 3.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104172932530646.jpg could save 3.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc/img/komente.png could save 2.6KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/aeroporti.png could save 2.5KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/28/20151103171712338646.jpg could save 2.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/kohaditoreon.jpg could save 2.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104152246739101.jpg could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/sotktv.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/kohaaaaa.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/2015103121404***03101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/arta_live.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104092445***1101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104160305221101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151101162105771101.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104160615187101.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104160049395101.jpg could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104120405479101.jpg could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151028104341711101.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151030103826848101.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104142654632101.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104165951456101.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/red_line.jpg could save 1.2KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/black_line.jpg could save 1.2KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/foo_bg.jpg could save 1.2KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/inc3/img/java_bg.jpg could save 1.2KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/22/20151104171131370101.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104084807116101.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151029085543208101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151029093408303101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104084627491101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151104112630889101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151030192507312101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151104151721855101.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151102223905329101.jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104084052495101.jpg could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151030100130984101.jpg could save 1,010B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151031145632605101.jpg could save 993B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104145908841101.jpg could save 993B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151030131114839101.jpg could save 977B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104170459287101.jpg could save 948B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151104100534712101.jpeg could save 941B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/6/20151101143714190101.jpg could save 861B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/4/20151103153821895101.jpg could save 818B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151029232212474101.jpg could save 801B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/27/20151104164509635101.jpg could save 764B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/9/20151029134017209101.jpg could save 660B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/3/20151104163958642101.jpg could save 560B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://koha.net/fo/7/20151030215329416101.jpg could save 513B (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 292KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 217.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sat.js?v=2 could save 30.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9050950_1480887_122365834_65294587 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_1sr7lhphfaade2ivddk12op768e&load_id=34aho7b27bd61hklr5p83knjmji&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613711&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=3uihdm21ftrbq02n71jeg17vbt65&cb=670523303.328082&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_3od7kfi3pgdv4m2skfv***1uctdu7&load_id=3c4qd6e1uugan52ui912a1jl94rl&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613688&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=18ttsg61419qojhmsht0nrivvd&cb=228076328.05779576&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_fm9sauj6c98n9hufg336kof5i&load_id=3gbuikb3d11mar340ap0j7u1brd&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613734&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=3012uuo2kbr5g81mp5lt53dtieah&cb=864284182.8987002&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_1heitts11vpiv71fjmi8fqv72fi&load_id=6gskjvcai3mf8lvt9qca1e14&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613780&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=eup2td3h3t4td2l1vhbq1tj0hml&cb=703217021.888122&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=4758511&size=300x250&cb=${CACHEBUSTER}&referrer=${REFERER_URL} could save 6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ads-by.madadsmedia.com/tags/14791/7236/async/300x250.js could save 2.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/sombrero.php?instance_id=0&zone_id=32638&token=T_3thdol7st5se620k9srb2smv53c&load_id=74749t1ac7qro2fvnmas1t9b1mk&bw=-1&bh=-1&tzo=480&ch***t=UTF-8&hc=1&fv=-&tm=1446654613757&jsv=0.2.6&chain_id=ans8nv33qng5j2rm3vsb3uqu10u&cb=402279122.49974906&depth=1&fr=1&pw=300&ph=250&vw[300x250][t]=-1&vw[300x250][g]=100&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&referer=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net%2F&atop=0&sw=375&sh=667&fw=300&fh=250&gth=http%3A%2F%2Fkoha.net&cfh=ads.kohavision.tv could save 2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.swid.switchads.com/adserver/user_sync.php?node=http%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.myswitchads.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php&do[sync]=1&do[share]=1 could save 1.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.myswitchads.com/adserver/meta_web.php?zone_id=32638&instance_id=0 could save 521B (51% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://koha.net/inc3/js/jquery1.11.1.js
http://koha.net/inc3/js/bootstrap.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://koha.net/inc3/css/bootstrap.css
http://koha.net/inc3/css/style.css?v=1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-by.madadsmedia.com/tags/14791/7236/async/300x250.js (expiration not specified)
http://asap.sindikata.org/koha.net/index.php (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://j.adlooxtracking.com/ads/js/tfav_sparcmedia_mth_ban1spmth.js (expiration not specified)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082571&1=100082582&1=100082583&1=100082596&1=100082598&1=100082605&1=100082609&1=100082617&1=100082639&1=100082664 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082668&1=1000826***&1=100082671&1=100082679&1=100082680&1=100082681&1=100082***3&1=100082702&1=100082711&1=100082713 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082714&1=100082715&1=100082716&1=100082728&1=100082731&1=100082734&1=100082735&1=100082740&1=100082744&1=100082745 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082746&1=100082748&1=100082753&1=100082755&1=100082756&1=100082757&1=100082758&1=100082759&1=100082760&1=100082761 (10 minutes)
http://kohanet.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=100082762&1=100082763&1=100082764&1=100082765&1=100082766&1=100082767&1=100082768&1=1000827***&1=100082770&1=100082771 (10 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/device/id.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="?id=2">Lajme</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kosova/Lajme dhe Media

How did koha.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:30:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd501b62f97270f6300a706bf023c19ae1446654607; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 16:30:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.koha.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://koha.net/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2401b39ffd662561-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:30:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de6420023d22df1e1cc9492dedb4b007c1446654607; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-16 16:30:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.koha.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2401b3a21ef40430-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS bob.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-28
Domain Age:
17 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Koha
Sheshi Nena Tereze #31
Prishtine - Kosove
Arka Postale #202 (P.O. Box 202)
Prishtine, Kosove 1100
AL

Domain Name: KOHA.NET

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact:
Surroi, Flaka email
KOHA
Mother Theresa Boulevard 31
Prishtina, Kosova 38000
Prishtina, Kosova 38000
AL
+381 38 249 104 fax: +381 38 249 106

Technical Contact:
Koha email
Sheshi Nena Tereze #31
Prishtine - Kosove
Arka Postale #202 (P.O. Box 202)
Prishtine, Kosove 1100
AL
999 999 9999 fax: 999 999 9999


Record expires on 29-Nov-2020.
Record created on 28-Nov-1997.
Database last updated on 3-May-2012 02:50:18 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.KOHA.NET 82.114.77.24
NS1.KUJTESA.COM 82.114.64.3
NS2.KUJTESA.COM 82.114.64.4
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KOHA.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.KOHA.NET
Name Server: NS1.KUJTESA.COM
Name Server: NS2.KUJTESA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2011
Creation Date: 28-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 May 2012 07:00:01 UTC <<<

Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
koha.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.