Koha.Net - Info

koha receives about 20,481 unique visitors and 79,466 (3.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $163.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $379,626.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank koha.net is ranked number 5,369 in the world and 0.00445% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Strasbourg, C1, 67000, France and links to network IP address 188.138.25.97.

About - Koha.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$379,626.86
Daily Revenue:
$163.85
Monthly Revenue:
$4,915.50
Yearly Revenue:
$59,805.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,481
Monthly Unique Visitors:
614,430
Daily Pageviews:
79,466 (3.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,369 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00445% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,077
Average Load Time:
(980 ms) 68 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 43.99%39.68%10
Other 19.30%17.88%49
Germany 11.83%12.13%1614
Switzerland 6.49%6.96%281
United States 2.69%3.30%32394
Austria 2.25%2.57%1069
Macedonia 2.24%1.22%146
Sweden 1.91%2.30%2274
France 1.74%2.05%7911
United Kingdom 1.69%2.02%8966
Italy 1.32%1.15%8557
Belgium 1.09%1.21%2898
Slovenia 1.05%0.73%604
Norway 1.00%1.12%2683
Other 0.87%0.86%73
Canada 0.62%0.81%16569
Finland 0.54%0.64%4461
Netherlands 0.42%0.58%15648
Denmark 0.40%0.46%5748
Greece 0.35%0.21%12348
Croatia 0.23%0.25%3667
Turkey 0.19%0.15%47073
Hungary 0.18%0.19%9760
Czech Republic 0.12%0.18%18305
Australia 0.11%0.16%58022
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.09%4722
Luxembourg 0.09%0.10%8258
Ireland 0.08%0.10%22547
Spain 0.06%0.08%125353

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
koha.net
99.95%99.60%3.92
online.koha.net
0.56%0.33%2.29
rtmp.koha.net
0.19%0.07%1.39

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
632,000
Google Indexed Pages:
327,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
605,078
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
306,019
Bing Backlinks:
643,395
Bing Indexed Pages:
320,578

Domain Overview

SEMrush koha.net
Domain:
  koha.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,362
Facebook shares:
  841
Facebook comments:
  140
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,343
Tweets:
  721
Google +:
  30
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kosova/Lajme dhe Media

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.25.97
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
intergenia AG 
Server Location:
Strasbourg
C1
67000
France
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.25.97

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 08:48:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 302
Connection: close
Location: http://koha.net/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 08:48:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 14781
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-28
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Koha
Sheshi Nena Tereze #31
Prishtine - Kosove
Arka Postale #202 (P.O. Box 202)
Prishtine, Kosove 1100
AL

Domain Name: KOHA.NET

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact:
Surroi, Flaka email
KOHA
Mother Theresa Boulevard 31
Prishtina, Kosova 38000
Prishtina, Kosova 38000
AL
+381 38 249 104 fax: +381 38 249 106

Technical Contact:
Koha email
Sheshi Nena Tereze #31
Prishtine - Kosove
Arka Postale #202 (P.O. Box 202)
Prishtine, Kosove 1100
AL
999 999 9999 fax: 999 999 9999


Record expires on 29-Nov-2020.
Record created on 28-Nov-1997.
Database last updated on 3-May-2012 02:50:18 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.KOHA.NET 82.114.77.24
NS1.KUJTESA.COM 82.114.64.3
NS2.KUJTESA.COM 82.114.64.4
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KOHA.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.KOHA.NET
Name Server: NS1.KUJTESA.COM
Name Server: NS2.KUJTESA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2011
Creation Date: 28-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 May 2012 07:00:01 UTC <<<

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
koha.net widget
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.